High School Rankings

This list is compiled by Nick Hunter at the MGA, who can be reached at nick@mngolf.org.

Related Pages

Last Update:
Rank
Name
Team
Move
1
Northfield
-
2
Farmington
-
3
Spring Lake Park
-
4
Edina
3
5
Maple Grove
1
6
New London-Spicer
1
7
Edina
1
8
Alexandria
2
9
Pequot Lakes
2
10
Chanhassen
-
11
St. Croix Lutheran
1
12
Woodbury
3
13
Fertile-Beltrami
-
14
Rosemount
12
15
Spring Lake Park
-
16
Farmington
-
17
Eden Prairie
-
18
Totino-Grace
4
19
Edina
13
20
Eastview
2
21
Lakeville South
3
22
Eagan
9
23
Benilde-St. Margaret’s
4
24
Buffalo
5
25
Edina
4
26
Eden Prairie
6
27
East Ridge
14
28
Chaska
7
29
Eastview
8
30
Moorhead
7
31
Lakeville North
7
32
Pine Island-Z-M
7
33
Cloquet
5
34
Duluth East
1
35
Eden Prairie
1
36
Blaine
1
37
New London-Spicer
1
38
Armstrong
8
39
Lakeville North
14
40
Mounds View
2
41
Centennial
2
42
Edina
13
43
Mahtomedi
3
44
Stewartville
2
45
Morris Area
2
46
White Bear Lake
2
47
Ada-Borup
-
48
Wayzata
2
49
Eden Prairie
1
50
Duluth Marshall
1
51
Armstrong
5
52
Kittson County Central
1
53
Maple Grove
1
54
Hopkins
16
55
Totino-Grace
10
56
Detroit Lakes
2
57
Pine Island-Z-M
1
58
Princeton
1
59
Delano
2
60
Spring Lake Park
2
61
New Life Academy
2
62
St. Michael-Albertville
2
63
Albert Lea
1
64
Cloquet
1
65
Eastview
1
66
Maple Grove
1
67
Benilde-St. Margaret’s
4
68
Princeton
2
69
Mahtomedi
1
70
Underwood
1
71
St. Peter
7
72
Blue Earth Area
5
73
Pine Island-Z-M
1
74
Osseo
1
75
Anoka
1
76
Southwest Christian
5
77
Watertown-Mayer
15
78
Cretin-Derham Hall
3
79
Fillmore Central
3
80
Blake
3
81
Brainerd
2
82
White Bear Lake
2
83
Kimball Area
New
84
Edina
16
85
Roseau
5
86
Warroad
10
87
Martin County West
-
88
Roseau
6
89
Delano
9
90
Brainerd
7
91
Sartell-St. Stephen
7
92
Cloquet
2
93
Eastview
2
94
Cretin-Derham Hall
9
95
Walker-H-A-L
9
96
Alexandria
9
97
Alexandria
9
98
Princeton
9
99
St. Paul Central
8
100
Rogers
7
Rank
Name
Team
Move
1
Simley
-
2
Simley
-
3
Blaine
-
4
Chanhassen
-
5
Roseville
-
6
Alexandria
-
7
Lake City
-
8
Stillwater
-
9
Eastview
4
10
Alexandria
1
11
Eden Prairie
1
12
Detroit Lakes
1
13
Forest Lake
1
14
Edina
10
15
Eden Prairie
1
16
Maple Grove
1
17
Perham
6
18
Brainerd
2
19
Highland Park
2
20
Chaska
2
21
Wayzata
11
22
Orono
3
23
Chaska
3
24
St. Michael-Albertville
3
25
Brainerd
3
26
Lake City
1
27
Alexandria
1
28
Lakeville South
-
29
Lac Qui Parle Valley
-
30
Edina
4
31
Eastview
4
32
Providence Academy
15
33
Edina
10
34
Elk River
3
35
Eastview
5
36
Eden Prairie
3
37
Woodbury
2
38
Maple Grove
2
39
Jordan
3
40
Maple Grove
3
41
Lake City
3
42
Little Falls
2
43
Lac Qui Parle Valley
2
44
Redwood Valley
-
45
Albany
8
46
Detroit Lakes
1
47
New Ulm Cathedral
8
48
Northfield
-
49
Detroit Lakes
-
50
St. Peter
4
51
Chaska
1
52
Park Rapids
10
53
Totino-Grace
5
54
Lakeville South
3
55
Fergus Falls
3
56
Champlin Park
2
57
Jordan
2
58
Park Christian
2
59
Armstrong
2
60
Minnetonka
1
61
Maple Grove
1
62
Fergus Falls
3
63
Shakopee
2
64
St. Michael-Albertville
1
65
Pine River-Backus
1
66
Brainerd
-
67
Northfield
-
68
Eden Prairie
-
69
Walker-H-A-L
-
70
St. Croix Lutheran
-
71
Mahtomedi
-
72
Benson
-
73
Minnetonka
-
74
Minnewaska-BBE
-
75
Eden Prairie
-
76
Zimmerman
3
77
Albert Lea
1
78
Leg. Christian Acad.
-
79
Edina
2
80
Roseville
-
81
Rush City
-
82
Park Center
-
83
Alexandria
-
84
Harding
-
85
Alexandria
-
86
Mounds Park Academy
-
87
Park Rapids
6
88
Alexandria
1
89
International Falls
1
90
Pequot Lakes
5
91
BOLD
2
92
Fosston
2
93
Chanhassen
2
94
Eden Prairie
2
95
Chanhassen
1
96
Eastview
-
97
Minneota
-
98
Fairmont
-
99
Fillmore Central
-
100
Stillwater
-

6550 York Avenue South, Suite 211 • Edina, MN 55435 • (952) 927-4643 • (800) 642-4405 • Fax: (952) 927-9642
© 2022 Minnesota Golf Association. All Rights Reserved